Principal Succession List

Serial Name Designation Duration
1. Sri Madneshwar Mishra In-charge Principal 23. 07. 1948 - 01. 08. 1948
2. Sri Janardan Prasad "Dwij" Principal 02. 08. 1948 - 05. 05. 1964
3. Sri Madneshwar Mishra Principal 06. 05. 1964 - 07. 08. 1972
4. Sri Radha Madhav Prasad In-Charge Principal 08. 08. 1972 - 19. 08. 1974
5. Sri Shankar Prasad Thakur In-Charge Principal 20. 08. 1974 - 10. 01. 1977
6. Dr. Bamshambhudutta Jha Principal 11. 01. 1977 - 01. 10. 1977
7. Dr. Madneshwar Mishra Principal 02. 10. 1977 - 29. 09. 1980
8. Sri Radha Madhav Prasad In-Charge Principal 30. 09. 1980 - 22. 11. 1980
9. Sri Shankar Kumar Jha Principal 22. 11. 1980 - 21. 07. 1988
10. Prof. Shankar Prasad Thakur In-Charge Principal 22. 07. 1988 - 07. 12. 1989
11. Prof. Shankar Prasad Varma In-Charge Principal 08. 12. 1989 - 27. 06. 1991
12. Dr. Kailash Mahto Principal 28. 06. 1991 - 23. 01. 1992
13. Dr. Rajeev Nandan Yadav In-Charge Principal 24. 01. 1992 - 31. 01. 2003
14. Dr. Suresh Prasad Yadav Principal 01. 02. 2003 - 08. 08. 2008
15. Dr. Pramod Kumar Sinh In-Charge Principal 09. 08. 2008 - 01. 03. 2009
16. Dr. T. V. R. K. Rao Principal 02. 03. 2009 - 15. 05. 2015
17. Dr. Sanjeeva Kumar Principal 16. 05. 2015 - Till Now